OilfieldSupply.com
OilfieldSupply.com

Wireline Unit (Surveyor) Model 325


REQUEST A QUOTE
  • Not Yet Rated
  • Not Yet Rated
  • Supplier Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 90% (8 reviews)
No Components selected, add components from below.

Components

Item # Part NumberDescriptionQty Required
0 02-0325-000 Surveyor B2 Wireline Unit Model 325
1 02-0325-001 Frame 1
2 12-0038-E00 Washer, Lock 3/8" External 11
3 10-38C0-034 Screw, Cap Hex Hd. 3/8" - 16 NC x 3/4" 4
4 Ground Wire 1
5 Wire Joints - 3' (#8, 7 Strand, 600V Thn) 3
6 Heater, Electric 3
7 02-0124-001 Hydraulic Tank Assembly 1
8 01-0332-004 Elec. Ftg. - Bushing, Reducing - 3/4" - 1/2" NPT (RE21) 1
9 01-0332-011 Elec. Ftg. - Bushing, Reducing - 1-1/2" 3/4" (RE52) 1
10 01-0332-012 Elec. Ftg. - Bushing, Reducing - 1-1/2" - 1" (RE53) 2
11 1H-38C0-000 Nut, Hex Hd - 3/8" - 16NC 7
12 12-0038-F00 Washer, Flat - 3/8" 3
13 01-0149-005 Stater Box (Square D) 1
14 01-0412-001 Breather - 1/2" (ECD 15) 1
15 01-0413-001 Drain Seal - 1" (EYS 3) 2
16 10-38C0-114 Screw, Cap - Hex Hd. - 3/8" - 16 NC x 1-1/4" 3
17 12-0012-F00 Washer, Flat 1/2" 4
18 10-12C0-114 Screw, Cap - Hex Hd - 1/2" - 13 NC x 1-1/4" 8
19 01-0145-003 Motor, Hydraulic (HPI M2A-339-12T-20XB) 1
20 01-0153-002 Bracket, Foot Mounting - Hydraulic Motor 2
21 01-222-004 Coupling Half, Chain - Transmission (1" Bore x 1/4 Key) 1
22 12-0012-E00 Washer, Lock - 1/2" External 20
23 01-0501-014 Chain, Coupling - Double (5/8 #50 x 16 Pitches) 2
24 01-0221-001 Transmission (Ramsey IM-CS) 1
25 1-0261-002 Chain Link, Master - #50 1
26 12-0076-E00 Washer, Lock - 7/16" External 10
27 10-76C0-112 Screw, Cap - Hex Hd. - 7/16" - 14 NC x 1-1/2" 4
28 01-0178-010 Sprocket, Drive 1
29 02-0111-014 Guard, Splash 1
30 02-0111-017 Brace, Splash Guard 2
31 10-14C0-112 Screw, Cap - Hex Hd - 1/4" - 20 NC x 1-1/2" 10
32 12-0014-E00 Washer, Lock - 1/4" External 10
33 1H-12C0-000 Nut, Hex Hd. - 1/2" - 20 NC 3
34 02-0111-002 Guard, Chain 1
35 10-76C0-100 Screw, Cap - Hex Hd. - 7/16" - 14 NC x 1" 6
36 02-0106-011 Guard, Spool Crank 1
37 02-0139-001 Crank Handle Assembly - Spool 1
38 01-0115-002 Bearing, Pillow Block 2
39 02-0102-004 Spool Shaft Assembly 1
40 02-0133-002 Sprocket, Driven 1
41 01-0501-004 Chain, Drive (5/8 x 49, Picthes) 1
42 02-0104-000 Spool Assembly 1
43 1H-58C0-000 Nut, Hex Hd. - 5/8" - 11 NC 1
44 12-0058-F00 Washer, Flat - 5/8" 2
45 01-0132-002 Sprocket, Idler 1
46 10-58C0-214 Screw, Cap - Hex Hd. - 5/8" - 11 NC x 2-1/4" 1
47 1H-12C0-000 Nut, Hex Hd. - 1/2" - 13 NC 12
48 10-12C0-212 Screw, Cap - Hex Hd. - 1/2" - 13 NC x 2-1/2 12
49 Brake Assembly (Part Number: 02-0118-000)
50 01-0211-001 Post, Rack Arm 1
51 10-38C0-112 Screw, Cap - Hex Hd. - 3/8" - 16 NC x 1-1/2" 4
52 02-0325-003 Panel, Top 1
53 02-0325-007 Panel, End - Right 1
54 02-0325-004 Panel, Front - Transmission 1
55 02-0325-005 Panel, Front - Valve 1
56 02-0325-006 Panel, End - Left 1
57 01-0107-002 Pump, Hydraulic (HPI P2B-254-16-T20-B) 1
58 02-0111-019 Spacer, Motor Bracket 1
59
60 01-0222-001 Coupling Half, Chain - Electric Motor (1-5/8" Bore) 1
61 01-0249-001 Motor, Electric - 15 H.P. 1
62 1-0152-001 Conduit, Flexible - Explosion Proof - 24" Long 1
63 01-0254-021 Fitting - Adapter, Tubing - Straight - 3/4" NPT 1
64 01-0123-015 Valve, Diverter 1
65 01-0253-017 Fitting - Adapter, Tubing - 45° - 3/4" NPT 2
66 Fiting - Tee, 3/4" NPT - 3000# 2
67 Fitting - Elbow, Straight - 3/4 NPT - 3000# 1
68 01-0123-014 Valve, 4-way 1
69 Fitting - Ell, Steet 90° 3/4" NPT - 3000# 1
70 Fitting - Nipple, Close - 3/4" NPT - 3000# 3
71 01-0127-001 Valve, Hydraulic Governor - (3/4" Parker MV-1200-S) 1
72
73 Fitting - Nipples, Long - 1/4" NPT x 2" - 3000# 1
74 Fitting - E11, 90° - 1/4" NPT - 3000# 1
75 Fitting - Nipple, Long - 3/4" NPT x 2" - 3000# 1
76 Fitting - Nipple, Long - 3/4" NPT x 6" - 3000# 1
77 01-0114-002 Gauge, Pressure 1
78 01-0151-228 Hose, Intake - LP - Hydraulic Tank to Hydraulic Pump - SAE 100 R1 1" x 34" - 1NPT x 1" JIC Swivel 1
79 01-0151-414 Hose, Supply - HP - Hydraulic Pump to Diverter Valve SAE 100R2 3/4" x 30" - 3/4 NPT x 3/4" JIC Swivel 1
80 01-0151-415 Hose, Return - LP - Hydraulic Governor to Filter - SAE 100R1 3/4" x 21 - 3/4" NPT x 3/4" JIC Swivel 1
81 01-0151-107 Hose, Supply - HP - 4-way Valve to Hydraulic Motor - SAE 100R2 3/4" x 24" - 3/4" NPT x 3/4" JIC Swivel 1
82 01-0151-416 Hose, Supply - HP - 4-way Valve to Hydraulic Motor - SAE 100R2 3/4" x 22" - 3/4" NPT x 3/4" JIC Swivel 1
83 01-0151-417 Hose, Vent - LP - 4-way Valve to Tank - SAE 100R1 1/4" x 34" - 1/4" NPT x 1/4" JIC Swivel 1
84 01-0151-109 Hose, Return - LP - 4-way Valve to Tank - SAE 100R1 3/4" x 34" - 3/4" NPT x JIC Swivel 1
85 01-0151-100 Hose, Return - LP - Relief Valve to Tank - SAE 100R1 3/4" x 28" - 3/4" NPT x 3/4" JIC Swivel 1
86 Screws, Hex-Head - Self Tapping Lock 31
87
88 01-0222-005 Coupling Half, Chain - Hydraulic Motor/Transmission Hydraulic Pump/Electric Motor (7/8" Bore) 2
89 02-0325-008 Brace, Hydraulic System 1
90 02-0111-002 Fitting - Bushing, 3/4 to 1/4 NPT 1
91 01-0149-006 Starter Box, Wiring Diagram 1
92 Fitting, Nipple - Short 1" NPT (Conduit) 1
93 Fitting, Nipple - 3" 1" NPT (Conduit) 1
94 Fitting, Nipple - Short 3/4 NPT (Conduit) 2
95 Plug, Recessed Head 1" NPT (PLG 100) 1
96 1-0332-006 Electric Ftg. - Bushing, Reducing 1" - NPT (RE32) 1
View Our Blog